AM CH.Mattiaci Double D

4th Swps 9-12 13 GRCA Nat'l. 4th Bred By '17 GRCA National

Diamond

Hip clearance: OFA GR-113118G26F-VPI
Eye clearance: OFA GR-EYE5968/46F-VPI
Heart clearance: OFA GR-CA26603/17F/C-NOPI
Elbow clearance: OFA GR-EL33266F26-VPI




"Diamond"

Diamond finishing with a 3rd Major, 5 Points during a double Specialty weekend with Jenny Cowger


Diamond winning a major with Colleen McDowell in 2017



Diamond loves to travel. Pictured with her grandma, Nicky Hunt.



Diamond, winning winners.



Sire: AM CH. Mattiaci Aerials In The Sky
Dam: AM CH. Jovi's Hollaback Girl





View Diamond's Pedigree at Mattiaci Double D

Awards Record
Mattiaci Double D

Name: Mattiaci Double D
AKC #: SR772509/02 Breed/Variety: Golden Retriever
Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 01/03/2018

Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
07/25/2014 Cook Inlet Kennel Club Mrs. Donna J Buxton Bred By Exhibitor 1st
07/26/2014 Cook Inlet Kennel Club Mr. Eugene Blake Bred By Exhibitor 1st
07/27/2014 Cook Inlet Kennel Club Mr. Kenneth A Buxton Bred By Exhibitor 1st
09/18/2014 Gallatin Dog Club Mrs. Anne Katona Bred By Exhibitor 3rd
09/19/2014 Gallatin Dog Club Dr. Robert A Indeglia Bred By Exhibitor 2nd
09/20/2014 Helena Montana Kennel Club Ms. Carol Graham Bred By Exhibitor 3rd
02/12/2015 Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Ms. Gloria Kerr American Bred 2nd
04/23/2015 Caribe Kennel Club Mrs. Keke Kahn Open 3rd 04/25/2015 Ponce Kennel Club Jamie Hubbard Open 4th 04/26/2015 Ponce Kennel Club Mr. Douglas A Johnson Open 4th 06/19/2015 Electric City Kennel Club Mrs. Keke Kahn Bred By Exhibitor 1st 06/20/2015 Electric City Kennel Club Col. Joe B Purkhiser Bred By Exhibitor 2nd 06/27/2015 Midnight Sun Golden Retriever Club Mrs. Debbie Claussen Open 3rd 06/27/2015 Alaska Kennel Club Mrs. Sue Goldberg Open 1st
06/28/2015 Alaska Kennel Club Mr. Charles E Trotter Open 3rd
07/11/2015 Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Patricia V Trotter Open 3rd
07/12/2015 Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. Jon R Cole Open 1st
Mr. Jon R Cole Winners Winners 2
01/30/2016 Kenai Kennel Club INC. Wayne Morris Thompson Open 3rd
01/31/2016 Alaska Kennel Club Mr. Nathaniel Horn Open 3rd
02/11/2016 Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Mrs. Ruth Kirby Open 3rd
02/15/2016 Colorado Kennel Club Mrs. Karin B Ashe Open 3rd
03/26/2016 Tanana Valley Kennel Club Mrs. Pat A Mowbray-Morgan Open 4th 03/27/2016 Alaska Kennel Club Charles Bett Open 1st
Charles Bett Winners Winners 2
04/02/2016 Columbia Missouri Kennel Club Mr. Charles L Olvis Open 1st
Mr. Charles L Olvis Winners Winners
Mr. Charles L Olvis Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
04/03/2016 Columbia Missouri Kennel Club Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus Open 2nd
Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus Winners Reserve Winner
04/07/2016 Wheatland Golden Retriever Club of Wichita Dana P Cline Open 1st
Mr. Gary L Andersen Open 1st
Mr. Gary L Andersen Winners Reserve Winner
04/09/2016 Salina Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Paula Hartinger Open 2nd
04/10/2016 Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roger R Hartinger Open 2nd
04/15/2016 Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Mr. Jon R Cole Open 1st
04/16/2016 Bartlesville Kennel Club Carol Jean Nelson Open 4th
04/17/2016 Bartlesville Kennel Club Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Open 2nd
04/23/2016 Northwest Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock Open 1st
Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock Winners Reserve Winner
04/24/2016 Northwest Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Marjorie Martorella Open 1st
Ms. Marjorie Martorella Winners Reserve Winner
04/28/2016 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Arley D Hussin Open 1st
Arley D Hussin Winners Reserve Winner
04/29/2016 Sandemac Kennel Club Mrs. Pat A Mowbray-Morgan Open 1st
Mrs. Pat A Mowbray-Morgan Winners Reserve Winner
04/30/2016 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Carole A Beattie Open 1st
Carole A Beattie Winners Reserve Winner
05/01/2016 Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell Open 1st
05/06/2016 Utah Valley Kennel Club Mr. James E Noe Open 1st
Mr. James E Noe Winners Winners
Mr. James E Noe Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 4
05/07/2016 Intermountain Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Joseph E Gregory Open 3rd
05/08/2016 Intermountain Kennel Club, Inc. Harry H (Butch) Schulman Open 1st
Harry H (Butch) Schulman Winners Winners 4
06/17/2016 Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Alvin W Krause Open 2nd
Dr. Alvin W Krause Winners Reserve Winner
06/18/2016 Eagle Rock Kennel Club Ms. Carol Graham Open 4th
06/23/2016 Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman Open 3rd
12/17/2016 Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota Mrs. Linda M Riedel Open 2nd
12/18/2016 Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota Mrs. Debbie L Melgreen Open 4th
01/19/2017 Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Michael Canalizo Open 2nd
06/21/2017 Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Mrs. Judith A Brown Bred By Exhibitor 1st
06/23/2017 Electric City Kennel Club Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J Sinclair Bred By Exhibitor 2nd
07/14/2017 Kenai Kennel Club INC. Mr. Del Richards Open 1st
Mr. Del Richards Winners Reserve Winner
09/27/2017 Golden Retriever Club of America Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark Bred By Exhibitor 4th
10/12/2017 Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Paul B. AverillD.V.M. Open 3rd
10/13/2017 Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. David A Alexander Open 2nd
10/15/2017 Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Karen C Wilson Open 4th 11/05/2017 Cook Inlet Kennel Club Ms. Annella Cooper Bred By Exhibitor
1st Ms. Annella Cooper Winners Reserve Winner
12/09/2017 Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc Mr. Richard W. Powell Open 2nd
12/10/2017 Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc Mr. Sidney L Marx Open 3rd

For more information about a Mattiaci goldens or any litter information, "Click Below" on the blue highlighted text.
Mattiaci Golden Retrievers
or type into your e-mail field: mattiaci@gmail.com

Florence
Garrison & Bozeman, MT. Visitors by appointment only.


ClickHEREto return to the main page: Mattiaci Golden Retrievers.


  Mattiaci Home
About Us
Our Goldens
Trained Puppies For Sale
Puppy Information